The Heidelblog

Primary Menu

Skip to content
  • About
    • R. Scott Clark
    • Heidelmedia
    • Contributors
    • Categories
    • Subscribe
    • Contact
  • Heidelcast
  • Resources
  • HeidelShop
  • Books & Essays
Search

Theologians

John Calvin

  • Calvin the Capital Begins Oct 8by R. Scott Clark on September 11, 2009
  • Confessional Presbyterian Journal Vol 5 Coming Soonby R. Scott Clark on September 8, 2009
  • Calvin on Law and Gospelby R. Scott Clark on September 5, 2009
  • John Calvin for Today Oct 23-24 Lancaster PAby R. Scott Clark on August 31, 2009
  • Horror Films Onlineby R. Scott Clark on August 20, 2009
  • Calvin the WSJby R. Scott Clark on August 6, 2009
  • Nick is Reading Fesko on Justification and Unionby R. Scott Clark on July 23, 2009
  • Trueman on Calvin Contextby R. Scott Clark on July 20, 2009
  • Audio: Two Edifying Interviewsby R. Scott Clark on July 12, 2009
  • Of Calvin and Genevan Dogsby R. Scott Clark on July 11, 2009
  • Calvin500 Schedule, St Pierre Cathedral 5-10 July 09by R. Scott Clark on July 2, 2009
  • Even on His Birthday…by R. Scott Clark on June 20, 2009
  • Special June Issue of MR: Calvin at 500, Does He Still Matter?by R. Scott Clark on June 12, 2009
  • Hart on Calvin and the Land of Chocolateby R. Scott Clark on June 11, 2009
  • Calvin’s Self-Identification As A Lutheranby Heidelblog on June 1, 2009
  • Calvin the Hands of Anglican Revisers (1)by R. Scott Clark on May 25, 2009
  • Calvin On The Twofold Kingdomby Heidelblog on May 16, 2009
  • Two New Calvin Titles at WSC Books (UPDATED)by R. Scott Clark on May 15, 2009
  • HT is So Easy that ANYONE Can Do Itby R. Scott Clark on May 11, 2009
  • Call for Papers by Young Scholarsby R. Scott Clark on April 27, 2009

Post navigation

← Previous Posts
Newer Posts →
Heidelberg Reformation Association The Heidelcast The Heidelblog The Heidelshop Heidelvideo
Proudly powered by WordPress


Copyright © 2026 R. Scott Clark. All Rights Reserved. The Heidelberg Reformation Association is a tax-exempt 501(c)(3) non-profit organization. Federal ID number available upon request.